your standings
2009-2010 Standings - updated 11/1/2009
Collegiate Men Div. I
ClubPtsWLTBPPFPA
Eastern Conference
Ohio State21410515454
Indiana19410312250
Bowling Green14320211679
Notre Dame13320114093
Purdue7140375111
Michigan0050010230
Western Conference
Wisconsin-Madison23500324450
Minnesota17320518244
Wisconsin-Stout16320416785
Northern Iowa9220179104
Iowa State5140180202
Illinois0040017284


Level/Type/Division Home Team       Away Team Location Referee
Sunday 11/15/2009
Midwest Championship
Coll. Men IBowling Green State Univ.21-10Indiana Univ.Elkhart, INJon Moore
Midwest Third Place
Coll. Men IU. of Notre Dame15-45Ohio State Univ.Elkhart, INPat Laczkowski
Saturday 11/14/2009
Midwest Semi-Finals
Coll. Men IU. of Notre Dame27-37Indiana Univ.Elkhart, INDave Jameson
Coll. Men IBowling Green State Univ.55-32Ohio State Univ.Elkhart, INFred Thomas
Saturday 11/7/2009
Midwest Quarter-Finals
Coll. Men IOhio State Univ.44-20U. of Northern IowaColumbus, OHBrad Dieringer
Coll. Men IU. of Minnesota27-35Bowling Green State Univ.Minneapolis-St.Paul, MNKevin Terpstra
Coll. Men IU. of Wisconsin-Madison12-13U. of Notre DameMadison, WILeah Berard
Coll. Men IIndiana Univ.24-11U. of Wisconsin-StoutBloomington, INTony Carr
Saturday 10/31/2009
Coll. Men IIndiana Univ.48-5U. of MichiganBloomington, INTim Craft
Coll. Men IOhio State Univ.43-19Bowling Green State Univ.Columbus, OHTony Carr
Coll. Men IU. of Northern Iowa12-8U. of MinnesotaCedar Falls, IATom Wooley
Coll. Men IPurdue Univ.10-14U. of Notre DameWest Lafayette, INDave Bryant
Coll. Men IU. of Wisconsin-Stout50-7Iowa State Univ.Menomonie, WILeah Berard
Coll. Men IU. of Wisconsin-Madison113-0U. of IllinoisMadison, WIBrad Dieringer
Sunday 10/25/2009
Coll. Men IBowling Green State Univ.28-8U. of Notre DameBowling Green, OHAndrew Brooks
Saturday 10/24/2009
Coll. Men IU. of Illinois12-66U. of Wisconsin-StoutUrbana-Champaign, IL
Coll. Men IU. of Michigan5-38Purdue Univ.Ann Arbor, MIDave Jameson
Coll. Men IIowa State Univ.13-59U. of MinnesotaAmes, IABrad Dieringer
Coll. Men IU. of Wisconsin-Madison39-20U. of Northern IowaMadison, WIBrendan Bark
Coll. Men IIndiana Univ.13-10Ohio State Univ.Bloomington, INKurt Weaver
Saturday 10/17/2009
Coll. Men IU. of Northern Iowa19-41U. of Wisconsin-StoutCedar Falls, IABrad Dieringer
Coll. Men IIowa State Univ.39-5U. of IllinoisAmes, IACarla Cross
Coll. Men IU. of Minnesota15-19U. of Wisconsin-MadisonMinneapolis-St.Paul, MNTerry Helmer
Coll. Men IOhio State Univ.30-7Purdue Univ.Columbus, OHJoe Otten
Coll. Men IBowling Green State Univ.0-28fIndiana Univ.Bowling Green, OHDave Jameson
Friday 10/16/2009
Coll. Men IU. of Notre Dame88-0U. of MichiganSouth Bend, INKurt Weaver
Saturday 10/10/2009
Coll. Men IPurdue Univ.0-41Bowling Green State Univ.West Lafayette, INJon Moore
Coll. Men IU. of Notre Dame15-12Indiana Univ.South Bend, INAndrew Brooks
Coll. Men IU. of Wisconsin-Stout0-34U. of MinnesotaMenomonie, WIDan Drasher
Coll. Men IIowa State Univ.5-60U. of Wisconsin-MadisonAmes, IALeah Berard
Rained out
Coll. Men IU. of Illinois0-0ppU. of Northern IowaUrbana-Champaign, IL
Saturday 10/3/2009
Coll. Men IU. of Northern Iowa28-16Iowa State Univ.Cedar Falls, IAChris Holloway
Coll. Men IPurdue Univ.20-21Indiana Univ.West Lafayette, INAl Klemp
Coll. Men IU. of Wisconsin-Stout10-13U. of Wisconsin-MadisonMenomonie, WIKevin Terpstra
Coll. Men IBowling Green State Univ.28-0fU. of MichiganBowling Green, OH
Coll. Men IOhio State Univ.43-15U. of Notre DameColumbus, OHDave Jameson
Coll. Men IU. of Minnesota66-0U. of IllinoisMinneapolis-St.Paul, MNKurt Weaver
Friday 9/18/2009
Coll. Men IOhio State Univ.28-0fU. of MichiganColumbus, OH
 
Blue text denotes Men/Boys scores - Red text denotes Women/Girls scores - f denotes Forfeit