your standings
2009-2010 Standings - updated 11/1/2009
Collegiate Women Div. I
ClubPtsWLTBPPFPA
Eastern Conference
Michigan24500416246
Ohio State17311311376
Indiana132213151123
Grand Valley1122118181
Michigan State5140075153
Purdue2041039161
Western Conference
Eastern Illinois24500422152
Northern Iowa21410517949
Wisconsin-Milwaukee17320522963
Minnesota5130138156
Iowa State5140164197
Illinois004000224


Level/Type/Division Home Team       Away Team Location Referee
Sunday 11/15/2009
Midwest Championship
Coll. Women IU. of Northern Iowa5-15U. of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeIowa Falls, IADan Drasher
Midwest Third Place
Coll. Women IU. of Michigan10-19Ohio State Univ.Iowa Falls, IAAndrew Brooks
Saturday 11/14/2009
Midwest Semi-Finals
Coll. Women IU. of Northern Iowa56-12Ohio State Univ.Iowa Falls, IADan Drasher
Coll. Women IU. of Wisconsin-Milwaukee39-12U. of MichiganIowa Falls, IAJeremiah Johnson
Saturday 11/7/2009
Midwest Quarter-Finals
Coll. Women IU. of Michigan58-10Iowa State Univ.Ann Arbor, MIDave Jameson
Coll. Women IU. of Wisconsin-Milwaukee63-5Indiana Univ.Milwaukee, WIAndrew Brooks
Coll. Women IU. of Northern Iowa51-7Grand Valley State Univ.Cedar Falls, IACarla Cross
Coll. Women IOhio State Univ.41-0U. of MinnesotaColumbus, OHJon Moore
Saturday 10/31/2009
Coll. Women IOhio State Univ.10-15U. of MichiganColumbus, OHHeather Jones
Coll. Women IU. of Wisconsin-Milwaukee62-0U. of IllinoisMilwaukee, WISteve Midthun
Coll. Women IIndiana Univ.22-22Grand Valley State Univ.Bloomington, INEric Barker
Coll. Women IU. of Northern Iowa29-0U. of MinnesotaCedar Falls, IAEric Anderson
Coll. Women IMichigan State Univ.46-5Purdue Univ.East Lansing, MIMitch Albers
Saturday 10/24/2009
Coll. Women IIowa State Univ.10-31U. of Northern IowaAmes, IAJeremiah Johnson
Coll. Women IU. of Wisconsin-Milwaukee61-5U. of MinnesotaMilwaukee, WIBrad Casetta
Coll. Women IOhio State Univ.41-22Indiana Univ.Columbus, OHJudd Worrall
Coll. Women IEastern Illinois Univ.60-0U. of IllinoisCharleston, ILFred Thomas
Coll. Women IMichigan State Univ.0-27Grand Valley State Univ.East Lansing, MIKevin Wornham
Coll. Women IU. of Michigan47-0Purdue Univ.Ann Arbor, MIEric Barker
Saturday 10/17/2009
Coll. Women IU. of Northern Iowa75-0U. of IllinoisCedar Falls, IAJeremy Nielson
Coll. Women IU. of Minnesota33-17Iowa State Univ.Minneapolis-St. Paul, MNBrendan Bark
Coll. Women IIndiana Univ.26-17Purdue Univ.Bloomington, INTim Craft
Coll. Women IGrand Valley State Univ.17-32Ohio State Univ.Allendale, MITom Foley
Coll. Women IU. of Michigan44-10Michigan State Univ.Ann Arbor, MIKevin Wornham
Saturday 10/10/2009
Coll. Women IU. of Michigan29-19Indiana Univ.Ann Arbor, MITom Foley
Coll. Women IEastern Illinois Univ.22-20U. of Northern IowaCharleston, ILJosh Houston
Coll. Women IIowa State Univ.5-72U. of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeAmes, IABrad Dieringer
Coll. Women IOhio State Univ.13-5Michigan State Univ.Columbus, OHJudd Worrall
Coll. Women IPurdue Univ.0-18Grand Valley State Univ.West Lafayette, INTim Craft
Rained out
Coll. Women IU. of Illinois0-0ppU. of MinnesotaChampaign-Urbana, IL
Saturday 10/3/2009
Coll. Women IU. of Minnesota0-49Eastern Illinois Univ.Minneapolis-St. Paul, MNKevin Terpstra
Coll. Women IU. of Northern Iowa24-7U. of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeCedar Falls, IABrendan Bark
Coll. Women IPurdue Univ.17-17Ohio State Univ.West Lafayette, INAndrew Brooks
Coll. Women IGrand Valley State Univ.7-27U. of MichiganAllendale, MITom Foley
Coll. Women IU. of Illinois0-27Iowa State Univ.Champaign-Urbana, ILGlenn Nahikian
Coll. Women IIndiana Univ.62-14Michigan State Univ.Bloomington, INEric Barker
Saturday 9/26/2009
Coll. Women IEastern Illinois Univ.29-27U. of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeCharleston, ILJoe Otten
Saturday 9/19/2009
Coll. Women IIowa State Univ.5-61Eastern Illinois Univ.Ames, IAJeremiah Johnson
 
Blue text denotes Men/Boys scores - Red text denotes Women/Girls scores - f denotes Forfeit