your standings
2009-2010 Standings - updated 11/1/2009
Senior Men Div. II
ClubPtsWLTBPPFPA
Eastern Conference
Pittsburgh24510416084
Lexington17420111684
Scioto Valley173305181131
Grand Rapids Gazelles173305173146
Rochester153303163179
Toledo153303149187
Dayton11240397139
Michiana102402140177
Detroit2060284267
Western Conference
Chicago Blaze28600425479
Clinton Muddy River25510516499
Eastside Banshees22420618798
Lincoln Park224114181108
South Side Irish18420213091
Milwaukee173213182136
Wisconsin173305181146
Bremer County153303159118
Des Moines71503113188
Westside Condors5150173224
Northwest Woodsmen0060070272


Level/Type/Division Home Team       Away Team Location Referee
Sunday 11/1/2009
Midwest Playoffs
Sen. Men IIClinton Muddy River19-23Lincoln ParkDes Moines, IA
Sen. Men IIScioto Valley28-0fLexingtonToledo, OH
Sen. Men IIToledo Celtics41-31Grand Rapids GazellesToledo, OH
Sen. Men IIEastside Banshees19-57South Side IrishDes Moines, IA
Saturday 10/31/2009
Midwest Playoffs
Sen. Men IIScioto Valley30-15Grand Rapids GazellesToledo, OHJoe Otten
Sen. Men IIPittsburgh29-19LexingtonToledo, OHKurt Weaver
Sen. Men IILincoln Park18-15Eastside BansheesDes Moines, IA
Sen. Men IIMilwaukee33-41South Side IrishDes Moines, IA
Sen. Men IIClinton Muddy River19-38Chicago BlazeDes Moines, IA
Sen. Men IIToledo Celtics44-10Rochester AardvarksToledo, OHMuturi Miriuki
Saturday 10/24/2009
Sen. Men IIChicago Blaze22-10Northwest WoodsmenLemont, ILAndrew Brooks
Sen. Men IIMichiana19-10DaytonElkhart, INTom Foley
Sen. Men IILexington15-11PittsburghLexington, KYBob Toomy
Saturday 10/17/2009
Sen. Men IIChicago Blaze54-17Chicago Westside CondorsLemont, ILKurt Weaver
Sen. Men IIGrand Rapids Gazelles29-19Toledo CelticsGrand Rapids, MIAndrew Brooks
Sen. Men IIMilwaukee28-28Lincoln ParkMilwaukee, WIChris Holloway
Sen. Men IIMichiana17-25South Side IrishElkhart, INDave Bryant
Sen. Men IILexington12-6Scioto ValleyLexington, KYJerry McLemore
Sen. Men IIEastside Banshees17-24Clinton Muddy RiverMinneapolis, MNPaul Lumia
Sen. Men IIDayton28-8DetroitDayton, OHMuturi Muriuki
Sen. Men IIPittsburgh48-13Rochester AardvarksPittsburgh, PAJudd Worrall
Sen. Men IIBremer County Bucks42-12Des MoinesWaverly, IATom Wooley
Sen. Men IINorthwest Woodsmen12-36WisconsinSchaumburg, ILDoug Andrews
Saturday 10/10/2009
Sen. Men IILexington28-0fRochesterLexington, KY
Sen. Men IILincoln Park41-3Des MoinesLincoln Park, ILCarla Cross
Sen. Men IIDetroit22-38Grand Rapids GazellesDetroit, MIDave Jameson
Sen. Men IISouth Side Irish21-15WisconsinChicago, ILJeremiah Johnson
Sen. Men IIScioto Valley15-19PittsburghColumbus, OHKurt Weaver
Sen. Men IIToledo Celtics13-41Chicago BlazeToledo, OHJoe Otten
Sen. Men IINorthwest Woodsmen12-51Clinton Muddy RiverSchaumburg, ILBrad Casetta
Sen. Men IIBremer County Bucks55-12Chicago Westside CondorsWaverly, IAJeremy Nielson
Sen. Men IIEastside Banshees39-10MilwaukeeMinneapolis, MNBrendan Bark
Saturday 10/3/2009
Sen. Men IIMilwaukee55-5Northwest WoodsmenMilwaukee, WIDave Carter
Sen. Men IIClinton Muddy River15-8Bremer County BucksClinton, IAJeremy Nielson
Sen. Men IIWisconsin20-31Lincoln ParkMadison, WICarla Cross
Sen. Men IIChicago Westside Condors0-27South Side IrishChicago, ILTom Wooley
Sen. Men IIDes Moines12-43Eastside BansheesDes Moines, IAJeremiah Johnson
Sen. Men IIChicago Blaze84-0DetroitLemont, ILTony Carr
Sen. Men IIRochester Aardvarks35-24Grand Rapids GazellesRochester, NYPat Laczkowski
Sen. Men IIMichiana19-31Toledo CelticsElkhart, INJon Moore
Sen. Men IIScioto Valley37-17DaytonColumbus, OHDave Bryant
Saturday 9/26/2009
Sen. Men IIGrand Rapids Gazelles14-25LexingtonGrand Rapids, MIDave Bryant
Sen. Men IIToledo Celtics38-30Scioto ValleyToledo, OHJon Moore
Sen. Men IIPittsburgh27-16DetroitPittsburgh, PAMuturi Muriuki
Sen. Men IIRochester Aardvarks56-12DaytonRochester, NYPat Laczkowski
Sen. Men IIWisconsin59-21MichianaMadison, WIBrad Casetta
Sen. Men IIChicago Westside Condors7-34Eastside BansheesChicago, ILAndrew Brooks
Sen. Men IIClinton Muddy River15-21Chicago BlazeClinton, IATom Wooley
Sen. Men IIMilwaukee35-13Bremer County BucksMilwaukee, WICarla Cross
Sen. Men IIDes Moines55-14Northwest WoodsmenDes Moines, IAJeremy Nielson
Sen. Men IISouth Side Irish19-0Lincoln ParkChicago, ILBrad Dieringer
Saturday 9/19/2009
Sen. Men IINorthwest Woodsmen17-53Lincoln ParkSchaumburg, ILBrendan Bark
Sen. Men IIScioto Valley45-14Rochester AardvarksColumbus, OHAl Klemp
Sen. Men IISouth Side Irish24-32Chicago BlazeChicago, ILTony Carr
Sen. Men IIGrand Rapids Gazelles47-17Chicago Westside CondorsGrand Rapids, MIDave Jameson
Sen. Men IIMilwaukee37-20WisconsinMilwaukee, WILeah Bedard
Sen. Men IIDetroit7-42MichianaDetroit, MIKevin Wornham
Sen. Men IIEastside Banshees30-14Bremer County BucksMinneapolis, MNKevin Terpstra
Sen. Men IIDayton22-13LexingtonDayton, OHJoe Otten
Sen. Men IIDes Moines24-28Clinton Muddy RiverDes Moines, IATerry Helmer
Sen. Men IIPittsburgh45-17Toledo CelticsPittsburgh, PAJudd Worrall
Saturday 9/12/2009
Sen. Men IILincoln Park28-21Grand Rapids GazellesLincoln Park, ILTom Woolley
Sen. Men IIBremer County Bucks27-14South Side IrishWaverly, IATony Carr
Sen. Men IIChicago Westside Condors20-7Des MoinesChicago, ILAndrew Brooks
Sen. Men IIClinton Muddy River31-17MilwaukeeClinton, IAJeremy Nielson
Sen. Men IIWisconsin31-24Eastside BansheesMadison, WIDave Carter
Sen. Men IIDayton8-10PittsburghDayton, OHCiaran Murtagh
Sen. Men IIToledo Celtics31-23LexingtonToledo, OHTom Foley
Sen. Men IIRochester Aardvarks45-22MichianaRochester, NYSean McKenna
Sen. Men IIDetroit31-48Scioto ValleyDetroit, MIPeter Darbishire
 
Blue text denotes Men/Boys scores - Red text denotes Women/Girls scores - f denotes Forfeit