your standings
2009-2010 Standings - updated 11/1/2009
Senior Men Div. III
ClubPtsWLTBPPFPA
Eastern Conference
Central North League
Fox Valley Maoris20400423946
lakecounty13310110981
Chicago Riot10220217256
Rockford Ravens613028577
Chicago Dragons0040014359
Eastern League
Cleveland Eastern Suburbs27510726644
Akron24510429693
Erie184202175104
Cleveland Rovers153303271130
South Pittsburgh153303152202
Westmoreland5150155307
Mon River0060027361
Northern League
Traverse City30610620658
Michigan29610524598
Tri-City Barbarians275207197130
Fort Wayne16330415489
Kalamazoo163304105115
Flint112503101203
Battle Creek11250394213
Findlay007000206
Southern League
Cincinnati Kelts255105244115
Cincinnati Wolfhounds-III224114167109
White River193215140122
Queen City163304135109
Indianapolis-III102402112156
Louisville92401108192
Scioto Valley-III61502104217
Western Conference
Central South League
Champaign County1840021065
Peoria15310313754
Northwest Indiana13211317657
County Will10220274123
Quad City Irish2031033116
Illiana0040027178
Iowa League
Pearl City-III25500516365
Cedar Rapids20410417884
Dubuque16320412391
Iowa City6140293130
Gopher College5140148131
Iowa Falls4140070174
Minnesota League
St. Paul23500324149
Metropolis-III18311429742
St. Cloud18311418539
Rochester Rogues102302155123
Faribault2041012241
Minneapolis Mayhem2041017413
Wisconsin League
Fond du Lac29600512377
Oconomowoc24510417699
Fox Cities204204242161
Green Bay163304193161
Milwaukee Black & Blue132405177173
Milwaukee Harlequins-III6150279265
Oshkosh20602126274


Level/Type/Division Home Team       Away Team Location Referee
Saturday 11/7/2009
Midwest Quarter-Finals
Sen. Men IIICleveland Eastern Suburbs42-12Traverse CityCleveland, OHKurt Weaver
Sen. Men IIICincinnati Kelts32-34Fox Valley MaorisCincinnati, OHDave Bryant
Sen. Men IIIFond du Lac19-40Gentlemen of DubuqueFond du Lac, WIDave Carter
Sen. Men IIICedar Rapids25-7St. PaulCedar Rapids, IADan Drasher
Saturday 10/31/2009
Midwest Round of 16
Sen. Men IIICleveland Eastern Suburbs18-0Cincinnati-IIICleveland, OHBilly Koval
Sen. Men IIITraverse City28-0fLake CountyTraverse City, MIMitch Albers
Sen. Men IIIFox Valley Maoris36-12MichiganSt. Charles, ILDes Jones
Sen. Men IIIFond du Lac17-15Metropolis-IIIFond du Lac, WIDoug Andrews
Sen. Men IIISt. Paul25-8OconomowocSt. Paul, MNEric Larsen
Sen. Men IIIChampaign County5-15Gentlemen of DubuqueChampaign-Urbana, ILMartin Dunne
Sen. Men IIICedar Rapids43-0PeoriaCedar Rapids, IAGlenn Nahikian
Sen. Men IIICincinnati Kelts25-24AkronCincinnati, OHMike Doyal
Saturday 10/24/2009
Sen. Men IIIBattle Creek Griffons8-53MichiganBattle Creek, MIFred Keeling
Sen. Men IIIFlint0-36Traverse CityFlint, MIKevin Wornham
Sen. Men IIIFindlay0-28fTri-City BarbariansFindlay, OH
Sen. Men IIICleveland Eastern Suburbs99-0WestmorelandCleveland, OH
Sen. Men IIIKalamazoo Dogs11-24Fort WayneKalamazoo, MIJeff Cowdrey
Sen. Men IIICleveland Westside Rovers72-3South PittsburghCleveland, OH
Sen. Men IIIMon River17-48ErieMorgantown, WV
Sen. Men IIICincinnati Kelts28-12Queen CityCincinnati, OH
Sen. Men IIIIndianapolis-III29-5LouisvilleIndianapolis, IN
Sen. Men IIIScioto Valley-III16-22Cincinnati-IIIColumbus, OH
Sen. Men IIIMetropolis-III96-0Faribault BokspringMinneapolis/St. Paul, MN
Saturday 10/17/2009
Sen. Men IIIFort Wayne19-22FlintFort Wayne, INMike Coco
Sen. Men IIITraverse City32-12MichiganTraverse City, MIDave Liedel
Sen. Men IIIKalamazoo Dogs26-27Tri-City BarbariansKalamazoo, MIScott Wright
Sen. Men IIIBattle Creek Griffons28-0fFindlayBattle Creek, MI
Sen. Men IIIChicago Dragons0-131Chicago RiotChicago, IL
Sen. Men IIIFox Valley Maoris46-14Lake CountySt. Charles, IL
Sen. Men IIIMon River0-110Cleveland Westside RoversMorgantown, WV
Sen. Men IIISouth Pittsburgh27-24Cleveland Eastern SuburbsPittsburgh, PA
Sen. Men IIIWestmoreland5-62AkronPittsburgh, PA
Sen. Men IIIQueen City14-15LouisvilleCincinnati, OH
Sen. Men IIIWhite River5-46Cincinnati-IIICarmel, IN
Sen. Men IIIChampaign County15-0PeoriaChampaign-Urbana, IL
Sen. Men IIIIlliana Misfits14-41IASCWHammond, IN
Sen. Men IIIQuad City19-19Northwest IndianaMoline, IL
Sen. Men IIICedar Rapids38-7Iowa City DucksCedar Rapids, IA
Sen. Men IIIGopher Coll.38-7Iowa FallsWoden, IA
Sen. Men IIIPearl City-III28-0Gentlemen of DubuqueMuscatine, IA
Sen. Men IIIMetropolis-III40-7Rochester RoguesMinneapolis/St. Paul, MN
Sen. Men IIIMinneapolis Mayhem12-12Faribault BokspringMinneapolis, MN
Sen. Men IIISt. Paul17-12St. CloudSt. Paul, MN
Sen. Men IIIGreen Bay17-22Fond du LacGreen Bay, WI
Sen. Men IIIMilwaukee Harlequins-III0-55Milwaukee Black & BlueMilwaukee, WI
Sen. Men IIIOconomowoc42-12Fox Cities GargoylesOconomowoc, WI
Saturday 10/10/2009
Sen. Men IIILake County21-14Chicago RiotGurnee, IL
Sen. Men IIIRockford Ravens51-0Chicago DragonsRockford, IL
Sen. Men IIISouth Pittsburgh16-70AkronPittsburgh, PA
Sen. Men IIITri-City Barbarians41-3Battle Creek GriffonsMidland, MISteve Thomas
Sen. Men IIIScioto Valley-III14-36Queen CityColumbus, OH
Sen. Men IIICincinnati-III29-15Indianapolis-IIICincinnati, OH
Sen. Men IIIIASCW12-27PeoriaManhattan, IL
Sen. Men IIIIlliana Misfits0-28fQuad CityHammond, IN
Sen. Men IIIIowa Falls0-29Gentlemen of DubuqueIowa Falls, IA
Sen. Men IIIFaribault Bokspring0-28fSt. CloudFaribault, MN
Sen. Men IIIFond du Lac29-7OconomowocFond du Lac, WI
Sen. Men IIIGreen Bay54-5OshkoshGreen Bay, WI
Sen. Men IIIFindlay0-28fKalamazoo DogsFindlay, OH
Sen. Men IIIFort Wayne32-19Traverse CityFort Wayne, INWill Mishler
Sen. Men IIICleveland Eastern Suburbs28-0fMon RiverCleveland, OH
Sen. Men IIIErie38-12Cleveland Westside RoversErie, PA
Sen. Men IIIIowa City Ducks17-36Pearl City-IIIIowa City, IA
Sen. Men IIICedar Rapids36-10Gopher Coll.Cedar Rapids, IA
Sen. Men IIIMinneapolis Mayhem0-129Metropolis-IIIMinneapolis, MN
Sen. Men IIIRochester Rogues17-40St. PaulRochester, MN
Sen. Men IIIFox Cities Gargoyles43-24Milwaukee Black & BlueAppleton, WI
Saturday 10/3/2009
Sen. Men IIIMichigan15-5Fort WayneAnn Arbor, MIFred Keeling
Sen. Men IIITraverse City28-0fFindlayTraverse City, MI
Sen. Men IIIBattle Creek Griffons10-13Kalamazoo DogsBattle Creek, MIKevin Wornham
Sen. Men IIIFlint27-38Tri-City BarbariansFlint, MIRoger Franklin
Sen. Men IIIChicago Riot12-10Rockford RavensChicago, IL
Sen. Men IIIFox Valley Maoris120-0Chicago DragonsSt. Charles, IL
Sen. Men IIIAkron90-0Mon RiverAkron, OH
Sen. Men IIICincinnati Kelts45-7Indianapolis-IIICincinnati, OH
Sen. Men IIIWhite River41-10Scioto Valley-IIICarmel, IN
Sen. Men IIIChampaign County45-0Illiana MisfitsChampaign-Urbana, IL
Sen. Men IIIPeoria35-25Northwest IndianaPeoria, IL
Sen. Men IIISt. Cloud12-12Metropolis-IIISt. Cloud, MN
Sen. Men IIIFond du Lac27-5Milwaukee Black & BlueFond du Lac, WI
Sen. Men IIIOshkosh20-30OconomowocOshkosh, WI
Sen. Men IIIIASCW28-0fQuad CityManhattan, IL
Sen. Men IIIRochester Rogues54-0Faribault BokspringRochester, MN
Sen. Men IIIMilwaukee Harlequins22-37Green BayMilwaukee, WI
Sen. Men IIIErie5-31Cleveland Eastern SuburbsErie, PA
Sen. Men IIIWestmoreland7-43South PittsburghPittsburgh, PA
Saturday 9/26/2009
Sen. Men IIIQueen City25-15Indianapolis-IIICincinnati, OH
Sen. Men IIIMichigan35-31Tri-City BarbariansAnn Arbor, MIPatrick Muscat
Sen. Men IIITraverse City28-0fKalamazoo DogsTraverse City, MIMike Coco
Sen. Men IIIAkron28-14ErieAkron, OH
Sen. Men IIICleveland Eastern Suburbs50-0Cleveland Westside RoversCleveland, OH
Sen. Men IIIMinneapolis Mayhem5-67Rochester RoguesMinneapolis, MN
Sen. Men IIIBattle Creek Griffons30-12FlintBattle Creek, MIScott Albers
Sen. Men IIIChicago Dragons14-57Lake CountyChicago, IL
Sen. Men IIIRockford Ravens17-48Fox Valley MaorisRockford, IL
Sen. Men IIIMon River0-28fWestmorelandMorgantown, WV
Sen. Men IIICincinnati Kelts55-7Scioto Valley-IIICincinnati, OH
Sen. Men IIILouisville29-14White RiverLouisville, KY
Sen. Men IIIIASCW5-19Champaign CountyManhattan, IL
Sen. Men IIIQuad City14-42PeoriaMoline, IL
Sen. Men IIIGentlemen of Dubuque37-21Iowa City DucksDubuque, IA
Sen. Men IIIIowa Falls11-47Cedar RapidsIowa Falls, IA
Sen. Men IIIMetropolis-III20-23St. PaulMinneapolis/St. Paul, MN
Sen. Men IIIFox Cities Gargoyles43-17Green BayAppleton, WI
Sen. Men IIIMilwaukee Black & Blue57-44OshkoshMilwaukee, WI
Sen. Men IIIMilwaukee Harlequins-III0-35OconomowocMilwaukee, WI
Sen. Men IIIGopher Coll.0-28fPearl City-IIIWoden, IA
Sen. Men IIINorthwest Indiana32-13Illiana MisfitsHobart, IN
Sen. Men IIIFort Wayne28-0fFindlayFort Wayne, IN
Saturday 9/19/2009
Sen. Men IIIMichigan50-10Kalamazoo DogsSouthfield, MIRoger Franklin
Sen. Men IIITraverse City22-7Tri-City BarbariansTraverse City, MIMike Coco
Sen. Men IIIChampaign County27-0Quad CityChampaign-Urbana, IL
Sen. Men IIINorthwest Indiana90-0IASCWHobart, IN
Sen. Men IIIPeoria60-0Illiana MisfitsPeoria, IL
Sen. Men IIICedar Rapids42-31Gentlemen of DubuqueCedar Rapids, IA
Sen. Men IIIRochester Rogues10-38St. CloudRochester, MN
Sen. Men IIISt. Paul110-0Minneapolis MayhemSt. Paul, MN
Sen. Men IIIFox Cities Gargoyles84-0Milwaukee Harlequins-IIIAppleton, WI
Sen. Men IIIOconomowoc47-24Green BayOconomowoc, WI
Sen. Men IIIOshkosh17-43Fond du LacOshkosh, WI
Sen. Men IIIChicago Riot15-25Fox Valley MaorisChicago, IL
Sen. Men IIILake County17-7Rockford RavensGurnee, IL
Sen. Men IIISouth Pittsburgh57-10Mon RiverPittsburgh, PA
Sen. Men IIIWestmoreland10-51EriePittsburgh, PA
Sen. Men IIIFort Wayne53-8Battle Creek GriffonsFort Wayne, INFrederico Petersen
Sen. Men IIICincinnati-III22-22Queen CityCincinnati, OH
Sen. Men IIIIndianapolis-III0-38White RiverIndianapolis, IN
Sen. Men IIILouisville21-61Cincinnati KeltsLouisville, KY
Sen. Men IIIPearl City-III46-33Iowa FallsMuscatine, IA
Sen. Men IIIIowa City Ducks34-0Gopher Coll.Iowa City, IA
Sen. Men IIIFlint28-0fFindlayFlint, MI
Saturday 9/12/2009
Sen. Men IIITri-City Barbarians25-17Fort WayneMidland, MISteve Thomas
Sen. Men IIIBattle Creek Griffons7-41Traverse CityBattle Creek, MIMitch Albers
Sen. Men IIIIndianapolis-III46-14Scioto Valley-IIILawrence, IN
Sen. Men IIIFindlay0-28fMichiganFindlay, OH
Sen. Men IIIKalamazoo Dogs28-0fFlintKalamazoo, MI
Sen. Men IIIAkron12-34Cleveland Eastern SuburbsAkron, OH
Sen. Men IIIGentlemen of Dubuque26-0Gopher Coll.Dubuque, IA
Sen. Men IIIFond du Lac28-10Milwaukee Harlequins-IIIFond du Lac, WI
Sen. Men IIIFox Cities Gargoyles43-14OshkoshAppleton, WI
Sen. Men IIIFaribault Bokspring0-51St. PaulRogers, MN
Sen. Men IIISt. Cloud95-0Minneapolis MayhemRogers, MN
Sen. Men IIICleveland Westside Rovers53-5WestmorelandCleveland, OH
Sen. Men IIIErie19-6South PittsburghErie, PA
Sen. Men IIILouisville21-31Cincinnati-IIILouisville, KY
Sen. Men IIIWhite River51-25Cincinnati KeltsCarmel, IN
Sen. Men IIIMilwaukee Black & Blue22-44Green BayMilwaukee, WI
Sen. Men IIIIowa Falls19-14Iowa City DucksIowa Falls, IA
Sen. Men IIIPearl City-III25-15Cedar RapidsMuscatine, IA
Saturday 9/5/2009
Sen. Men IIICincinnati-III17-30Cincinnati KeltsCincinnati, OH
Sen. Men IIIQueen City29-28White RiverCincinnati, OH
Sen. Men IIIScioto Valley-III43-17LouisvilleColumbus, OH
Sen. Men IIIFond du Lac64-21Fox Cities GargoylesFond du Lac, WI
Sen. Men IIIMilwaukee Harlequins-III47-26OshkoshMilwaukee, WI
Sen. Men IIIOconomowoc15-14Milwaukee Black & BlueOconomowoc, WI
Saturday 8/29/2009
Sen. Men IIIFlint12-52MichiganFlint, MITom Foley
 
Blue text denotes Men/Boys scores - Red text denotes Women/Girls scores - f denotes Forfeit